J. COFFEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 14 August 2020
Legal registered address
93-95 GREENFORD ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3QF

Company number
02937886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES COFFEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED2 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2029 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DECLAN MARTIN TAYLOR / 09/03/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK DAVID WIDDES / 23/03/2020

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL J COFFEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020CESSATION OF JAMES ANTHONY COFFEY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company