J COFFEY PLANT LIMITED

Address

J COFFEY PLANT LIMITED
93-95 GREENFORD ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3QF
Phone: 020 8426 4944
Fax: 020 8426 4966
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05318921
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£125.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £8,728 £8,804 £10,229
Debtors: £1,214,952 £680,738 £794,091
Creditors due within one year: £1,913,602 £1,048,515 £648,859
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£689,922 -£358,973 £155,461
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £485,025 £429,679 £285,937
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,452,584 £1,786,531 £1,437,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,452,584 £1,786,531 £1,437,953
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Coffey
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Coffey
22 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

J COFFEY CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNTSIDE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 2DT
Changed 9 Feb 2005

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 4 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years