J D WETHERSPOON PLC



Legal registered address
Wetherspoon House Reeds Crescent Watford Hertfordshire WD24 4QL

Company number
01709784
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.D. WETHERSPOON ORGANISATION LIMITED6 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Mr James Ullman as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Debbie Whittingham on 2021-12-20

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Debbie Whittingham as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Hudson Simmons as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company