J & E PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Address

J & E PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LTD.
562-564 LAWMOOR STREET
DIXON BLAZES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G5 0TY
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC243880
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Feb 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Robertson
13 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
John Robertson
13 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

E.S. SEATING LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2006
ALLIEDTITAN LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

12 GLENACRE DRIVE
LARGS
KA30 9BH
Changed 29 Nov 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 11 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jeproperties.co.uk
www.jandeproperties.co.uk
www.jneproperties.co.uk
www.jneproperties.com
www.jandeproperties.org
www.jne.properties
www.jeproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 2 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 15 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 12 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 15 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 30 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 24 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 25 Jan 2005 4
30 Sep 2003 9 Apr 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code