J G ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
10TH FLOOR TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM B2 5LG

Company number
04623833
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. GESSEY PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00004857

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/10/175 October 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company