J GAS LIMITED

Company number SC274899



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
STANDHILL BATHGATE WEST LOTHIAN SCOTLAND EH48 2HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMVO 110 LIMITED21 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUSSELL FLEMINGView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company