J & H ROSENHEIM LIMITED

Address

J & H ROSENHEIM LIMITED
CAVATORTA HOUSE TATTERSHALL WAY
FAIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
LN11 0YZ
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130438
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £439 £439 £439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £439 £439 £439
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Goddard
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Swaby
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

BBM FOURTEEN LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER FIELDS
GATEWAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6FF
Changed 5 Jan 2017

50 BROAD STREET HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 4JB
Changed 30 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 9 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 6 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 28 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years