J. H. WATSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glendevon House 4 Hawthorn Park Coal Road Leeds LS14 1PQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£445.26k
Current assets
£1.49m
Fixed assets
£785.89k
Current creditors
£491.17k
Shareholders funds
£1.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01883919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPSOMCODE LIMITED11 March 1985
HEPPER WATSON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED14 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony Raymond Bennett as a director on 2021-10-13

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

28/08/2028 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company