J. & J. CARPENTERS LTD.



Legal registered address
12 The Park Willsbridge Bristol England BS30 6EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£212.93k
Current assets
£340.29k
Current creditors
£68.81k
Shareholders funds
£291.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02857515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUBMITVIEW LIMITED2 November 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company