J & J FIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
CASSONS ST. CRISPIN HOUSE ST. CRISPIN WAY HASLINGDEN ROSSENDALE LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BB4 4PW

Company number
05186233
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2012

Next statement due by 1 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMESAFE ( SOUTHERN ) LTD22 April 2010
HOMESAFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1316 May 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

22/03/1322 March 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM ANTHONY BUTLER / 20/03/2013

View Document

12/10/1212 October 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOMESAFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/10/12

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2012 FROM TECHNOLOGY HOUSE 3A BENTWOOD ROAD ROSSENDALE BB4 5HH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

04/07/124 July 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUZANNE TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company