J & J ORMEROD PLC

Address

J & J ORMEROD PLC
COLONIAL HOUSE
BACUP
LANCASHIRE
OL13 0EA
Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00931323
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1968 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,175,280.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ashton
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Gillian Burke
6 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lee Greenhalgh
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Stephen Greenhalgh
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Kenneth Marshall
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Robert Myers
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Pollitt
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Poyser
6 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 1983
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1973

Previous Company Names

J&J ORMEROD SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

COLONIAL HOUSE
BACUP,
LANCASHIRE
OL13 0EA
Changed 15 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jnjormerod.co.uk
www.jjormerod.co.uk
www.jandjormerod.co.uk
www.jandjormerod.com
www.jnjormerod.com
www.jjormerod.com
www.jjormerod.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 11 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 16 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 8 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 15 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 23 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code