J JACKSON & SON LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Green Drive Inverness IV2 4EX

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2022
Cash in bank
£15.65k
Current assets
£22.81k
Current creditors
£9.38k
Shareholders funds
£241.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC091399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2023

Next statement due by 11 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON & MORE LIMITED23 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-27 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

15/12/2215 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-12 with updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company