J L GENERATORS LIMITED

Address

J L GENERATORS LIMITED
UNIT 3 ABERAFON ROAD
BAGLAN INDUSTRIAL PARK
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA12 7DJ
Phone: 01639 777 001
Phone: 01639 777 029
Web:
Classification: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07349490
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Gerrad Jones
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joshua Llewellyn
18 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JL PLANT LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

RED GABLES 12 ROGERS LANE
LALESTON
BRIDGEND
CF32 0LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jlgenerators.net
www.jlgenerators.org.uk
www.jlgenerators.and
www.jlgenerators.industries
www.jlgenerators.org
www.jlgenerators.motorcycles
www.jlgenerators.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Mar 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 11 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code