J & L GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O GIBSON BOOTH 12 VICTORIA ROAD BARNSLEY S70 2BB

Company number
03231661
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 1997



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROMWORTH LIMITED10 September 1996
SPIRITLIST LIMITED22 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/12/0126 December 2001 DISSOLVED

View Document

26/09/0126 September 2001 FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

18/04/0118 April 2001 ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

22/03/0122 March 2001 ADMINISTRATOR'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

22/03/0122 March 2001 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/03/01 FROM: G OFFICE CHANGED 22/03/01 C/O GIBSON BOOTH VICTORIA ROAD BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2BB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J & L GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company