J M HEAFORD LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Century Park Pacific Road Atlantic Street Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5BJ

Company number
01654202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONFORK LIMITED22 November 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Notification of Sally-Anne Heaford as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Cessation of John Marland Heaford as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company