40TUDE LTD



Legal registered address
5 Technology Park Colindeep Lane Colindale London United Kingdom NW9 6BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£3.75m
Current assets
£9.55m
Fixed assets
£296.08k
Current creditors
£8.79m
Shareholders funds
£921.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03093816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & M INSURANCE SERVICES (UK) PLC4 March 2009
J & M INSURANCE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED2 September 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

04/11/204 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030938160001

View Document

26/08/2026 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITAL UNDERWRITING AGENCIES GROUP LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 40TUDE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company