J M PRICE LTD

Address

J M PRICE LTD
OFFICE 14 & 15
340 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9AD
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06119791
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,643
Debtors: £2,698
Creditors due within one year: £91,551 £73,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£91,551 -£68,877
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,078 £55,507
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£134,204 -£119,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£134,204 -£119,476
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Price
21 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5461N) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

THE NORTH COLCHESTER BUSINESS CENTRE OFFICE NO 1
340 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9AD
Changed 14 Aug 2014

THE NORTH COLCHESTER BUSINESS CENTRE OFFICE NO 2
340 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013

2ND FLOOR BANKS PLACE
MARKET PLACE
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 1EX
Changed 22 Mar 2011

C/O ACCOUNTING FREEDOM LIMITED
VICTORIA ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5AJ
Changed 12 Oct 2009

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 1RG
Changed 19 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 30 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years