J M TALBOT CONTRACT CARPENTRY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Oct 2011)

Address

J M TALBOT CONTRACT CARPENTRY LIMITED
2 BOSVILLE BOYATT WOOD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 4PD
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 22 Oct 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Oct 2011)
Company Registration No.:
04967800
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
17 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Dec 2009
For period ending:
17 Nov 2008
Filed on:
17 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2009
Filed on:
13 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

J N TALBOT CONTRACT CARPENTRY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

QUICK ACCOUNTANCY
GREENRIDGE FARM GREN LANE
AMPFIELD
HAMPSHIRE SO51 9BN
Changed 4 Dec 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jmtcc.co.uk
www.jmtalbotcontractcarpentry.co.uk
www.jmtcc.com
www.jmtalbotcontractcarpentry.com
www.jmtcc.construction
www.jmtcc.active
www.jmtalbotcontractcarpentry.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Nov 2008 17 Aug 2009 9
17 Nov 2007 6 Oct 2008 11
17 Nov 2006 28 Oct 2007 11
17 Nov 2005 13 Oct 2006 11
17 Nov 2004 17 Mar 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Nov 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years