J MARTINDALE CONSULTANCY



Last updated 23 September 2019
Legal registered address
VALHALLA HOUSE 30 ASHBY ROAD TOVE VALLEY BUSINESS PARK TOWCESTER NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 6PG

Company number
04717728
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES MARTINDALE CONSULTANCY12 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019CURRSHO FROM 30/09/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS BIRGITTE MARTINDALE

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company