J. MORIARTY LIMITED

Address

J. MORIARTY LIMITED
73 CHAPEL STREET
STANGROUND
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 8JE
Classification:

Construction of railways and underground railways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05718145
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridie Moriarty
22 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Moriarty
22 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOTEVALE LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

25 WOODHURST ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 8PF
Changed 13 Feb 2013

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jmoriarty.co.uk
www.jmoriarty.engineering
www.jmoriarty.construction
www.jmoriarty.org.uk
www.jmoriarty.net
www.jmoriarty.org
www.jmoriarty.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 6 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 24 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 2 Apr 2012 2
28 Feb 2011 6 Apr 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 26 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years