J OSBORNE LIMITED

Address

J OSBORNE LIMITED
MADISONS BUSHBURY HOUSE
435 WILMSLOW ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M20 4AF
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03605989
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £103 £103 £103
Debtors: £101,298 £86,143 £96,878
Creditors due within one year: £78,216 £53,830 £105,113
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,185 £37,416 -£3,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,148 £41,640
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,685 £7,131 £10,727
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Osborne
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Margaret Osborne
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

GOLDCREST AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

MADISONS DIDSBURY HOUSE
748 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY MANCHESTER
M20 2DW
Changed 14 Apr 2000

DIDSBURY HOUSE
748 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER M20 2DW
Changed 5 Aug 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 3 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.josborne.support
www.josborne.net
www.josborne.management
www.josborne.and
www.josborne.services
www.josborne.org.uk
www.josborne.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 1 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 29 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 8 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years