J. PATERSON & SON LIMITED

Address

J. PATERSON & SON LIMITED
THE ROYAL BURGH BAKERY
LIVINGSTON
EH54 5DN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC178190
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Appleton
17 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Hardie
17 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMLAW NO. 449 LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

MADELEINE SMITH HOUSE, 6/7
BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE,
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 10 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years