J R CROMPTON (USA) LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

J R CROMPTON (USA) LIMITED
DELOITTE
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,331 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper & paperboard goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097697
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2003
Filed on:
2 Jun 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2005
Filed on:
5 Oct 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bevan
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Jowsey
30 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Letman
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVESTMENT BANK PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES (AS DEFINED IN THE DEBENTURE))
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2000

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (986) LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

12TH FLOOR
SUNLIGHT HOUSE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 3JZ
Changed 23 Aug 2006

ELTON HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
BURY
BL8 2AS
Changed 5 Jan 2000

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 14 Dec 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2003 2 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 19 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 5 Jul 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 28 Feb 2002 14
31 Dec 1999 8 Jun 2000 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years