J R D BIPEL LTD

Address

J R D BIPEL LTD
UNIT 4 MERRYHILLS HOUSE
MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BG
Phone: 01922 451 245
Fax: 01922 743 040
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02747637
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £37,683 £12,845 £40,276
Debtors: £120,576 £99,953 £85,743
Creditors due within one year: £415,227 £389,118 £275,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,282 -£59,164 £11,739
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,410 £21,757
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,505 £25,370 £84,343
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmad Mehdi
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POLYMER ADHESIVES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999
J R D POLYTECH LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ASHBRIDGE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1RP
Changed 11 May 2004

C/O KAY JOHNSON GEE
GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 5EQ
Changed 1 Oct 1997

C/O KAY JOHNSON GEE
GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 5EQ
Changed 1 Sep 1995

COLCHESTER HOUSE
38-42 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5GP
Changed 1 Sep 1995

THE HOLLINS
HOLLINS LANE
UNSWORTH
BURY LANCASHIRE B19 8AT
Changed 10 Nov 1993

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 28 Oct 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 18 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years