J R ROBERTS SLURRY SEALING LIMITED

Company number 04633057



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
TY COCH FARM CALCOED BRYNFORD HOLYWELL FLINTSHIRE CH8 8LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J D DAVIES (DYSERTH) LIMITED23 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1929 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMIE ROBERT ROBERTS / 16/03/2018View PDF
29/10/1929 October 2019CESSATION OF ROBERT ROBERTS AS A PSCView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£643.10k
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£194.19k
Current creditors
£432.38k
Shareholders funds
£976.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company