J. ROBERTS & SON (GUNMAKERS) LIMITED

Address

J. ROBERTS & SON (GUNMAKERS) LIMITED
SOLELANDS FARM HARBOLETS ROAD
WEST CHILTINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 2LG
Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00924292
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1967 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£330,000.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Allen
24 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Farmer
5 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ronald Sichel
15 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Laura Taylor
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

JOHN RIGBY & CO.(GUNMAKERS)LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

SOLELANDS FARM HARBOLETS ROAD
WEST CHILTINGTON
W SUSSEX
RH2 2LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013

22 WYVIL ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2TG
Changed 21 May 2012

66/68 GREAT SUFFOLK STREET
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
SE1 0BL
Changed 17 Jul 2001

5 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 8HN
Changed 16 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jrobertsson.co.uk
www.jrobertsnson.co.uk
www.jrobertsson.com
www.jrobertsnson.com
www.jrobertsandson.com
www.jrobertsnson.net
www.jrobertsnson.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years