J ROTHWELL & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Little Hall Farm Cottage Lane Ormskirk West Lancashire L39 3NQ

Company number
01295089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. ROTHWELL & SON (MUSHROOM GROWERS) LIMITED10 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-30

View Document

11/12/2111 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Lesley Margaret Rothwell as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company