J. S. BAILEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Alvaston Business Park Middlewich Road Nantwich Cheshire CW5 6PF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£4.44m
Current assets
£10.17m
Current creditors
£3.50m
Shareholders funds
£11.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02826665
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JSB LIMITED14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Director's details changed for Gaynor Mary Bailey on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Stuart Bailey on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Secretary's details changed for John Stuart Bailey on 2021-06-14

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J. S. BAILEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company