J S T (DARWEN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

J S T (DARWEN) LIMITED
GRIFFIN COURT, 201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
(382 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06492939
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
15 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dearden
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GLENHALL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 15 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code