J. SIMONS CLEANING LTD.



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
24 CONDUIT PLACE LONDON W2 1EP

Company number
02722761
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYSWATER CLEANING LIMITED9 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1219 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/11/2012

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00002294

View Document

01/12/111 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2011 FROM 286 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD PUTNEY LONDON SW15 6TH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company