J. STIMLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Martin House Downs Road London E5 8QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£7.74m
Current assets
£25.85m
Fixed assets
£323.31k
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£24.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00471569
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.STIMLER LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/12/214 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-27 to 2020-12-26

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/06/2018 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004715690006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company