J T WALKER LTD

Company number 04908462



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
28 WEST STREET DUNSTABLE BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1TA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2012

Next statement due by 21 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FA2WIT LIMITED1 October 2003
FA2WITT LIMITED15 December 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company