J. TOMLINSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scimitar House 100 Lilac Grove Beeston Notts NG9 1FP
Company received £160,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£3.98k
Current assets
£31.95k
Fixed assets
£3.05k
Current creditors
£26.99k
Shareholders funds
£6.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03168455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2021

Next statement due by 20 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J TOMLINSON (MAINTENANCE) LIMITED9 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID KENNETH ADAMS / 01/10/2019

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON NOBLE

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J. TOMLINSON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company