J W CLINICAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

J W CLINICAL RESEARCH LIMITED
41 GREEN LANE
HEATON MOOR
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3LE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876030
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £9,532 £9,329 £10,278
Debtors: £8,160 £8,287 £15,101
Creditors due within one year: £15,362 £18,776 £17,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,330 -£1,160 £7,536
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,968 -£140 £8,550
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Fox
21 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stella Taylor
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A LITTLE SOMETHING LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

13 EARL ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 4JS
Changed 1 Sep 2006

IST CERT COMPANY FORMATIONS
OLYMPIC HOUSE
17-19 WHITWORTH ST WEST
MANCHESTER M1 5WG
Changed 22 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 3 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years