J2 ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

J2 ASSOCIATES LIMITED
8 TALYGARN MEWS
PONTYCLUN
RHONDA CYNON TAFF
CF72 9JT
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804406
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10 £10 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Jones
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Jones
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

J2 EXPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jtwoassociates.co.uk
www.j2associates.co.uk
www.jtwoassociates.com
www.j2associat.es
www.jtwoassociat.es
www.j2associates.sale
www.jtwoassociates.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 18 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 12 Feb 2013 1
31 Jan 2012 2 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 3 Jan 2012 12
31 Jan 2010 29 Jun 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years