J2 GLOBAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
GROUND & 1ST FLOOR MEZZANINE THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING, 179 HARROW ROAD, LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
03721601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFAX LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O TLP CONSULTING LLP 3 GREENGATE CARDALE PARK HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1GY ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J2 GLOBAL UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company