JAAK SYSTEMS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

JAAK SYSTEMS LTD
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 27 CAMBRIDGE PARK
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2PU
(1,392 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06663800
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £5,297 £334,892 £125,355
Debtors: £87,657 £44,256 £65,002
Creditors due within one year: £3,116 £290,450 £107,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,838 £88,698 £83,286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,601 £96,724 £83,676
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Baker
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LASHBACK (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE 3 THE DRIVE
GREAT WARLEY
ESSEX
CM13 3FR

LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET 1 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7QD
Changed 26 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Dec 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years