JABBASPORT LIMITED

Company number 04619434



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
JABBASPORT LTD JAMES ROAD CROWLAND PETERBOROUGH LINCOLNSHIRE PE6 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JABBASPORTS LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£86.13k
Fixed assets
£84.74k
Current creditors
£238.97k
Shareholders funds
£-117.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company