JABRO GAMES LIMITED

Company number 06007819



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 GURNOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BETHEL ROAD YSTALYFERA SWANSEA SA9 2HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A B PLASTICS LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£17.35k
Current assets
£104.74k
Current creditors
£160.55k
Shareholders funds
£164.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company