JAC ESTATES LIMITED

Address

JAC ESTATES LIMITED
23 ALLEYN PLACE
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 8AT
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 29 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06368514
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,649 £26,900 £85,198
Debtors: £2,910 £1,300
Creditors due within one year: £49,868 £24,174 £501,177
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,309 £4,026 -£415,979
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £961,559 £1,021,531 £260,657
Total Assets less Liabilities: £399,502 £120,172 £24,283
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £399,502 £120,172 £24,283
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chu
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Chu
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANGE OF HEART LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 4 Oct 2016 13
30 Sep 2014 28 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years