JACAL CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT & PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Address

JACAL CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT & PLANT HIRE LIMITED
THE CARRIAGE HOUSE
MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6YE
(369 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03338484
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £53,246 £445,584 £210,359
Debtors: £1,756,252 £1,149,787 £1,092,041
Creditors due within one year: £280,171 £264,252 £169,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,323,588 £2,111,972 £1,909,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,170,926 £2,835,959
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Sword
25 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Sword
25 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

SWORD CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

7 MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6XW
Changed 5 Aug 2011

43 WELLING HIGH STREET
WELLING
KENT DA16 1TU
Changed 18 Jun 2003

7 MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6XW
Changed 15 Jul 2002

3 MORLEY YARD
BRIGG
N.E. LINCS
DN20 8JP
Changed 16 Oct 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years