JACK BRUNSDON & SON LIMITED

Company number 00818979



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD MILL BLENHEIM SAWMILLS COMBE WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED30 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INWIDO UK LIMITED / 08/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£6.35k
Current assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£9.42m
Shareholders funds
£-8.15m
Full financial accounts

Contact details
Phone Number
01993 885080
Website
http://index.html
Full contact details

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company