JACK GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

JACK GREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT C9,, THAME STATION IND
ESTATE, THAME
OXON
OX9 3UH
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06437466
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £509,104 £456,326 £273,393
Debtors: £77,894 £177,172 £165,454
Creditors due within one year: £53,916 £114,449 £94,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £533,082 £519,049 £344,220
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £581,838 £572,378 £406,982
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cristina Green
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Green
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Green
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

GREEN ENGINEERING (THAME) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 21 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 10 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years