JACK LUNN (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Richmond Court Butler Way Stanningley Pudsey, Leeds West Yorkshire England LS28 6EA

Company number
01440874
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2022

Next statement due by 9 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAYSALVE LIMITED31 December 1980
JACK LUNN (LEEDS) LIMITED31 December 1980
JACK LUNN & COMPANY LIMITED3 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Nicola Jayne Thompson on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-26 with no updates

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Registration of charge 014408740022, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mr James Lunn as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company