JACK MORTON EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03386922



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
EVERGREEN HOUSE NORTH GRAFTON PLACE LONDON NW1 2DX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARIBINER EUROPE LIMITED11 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019NOTICE OF LIQUIDATORS RESIGNATION IN MVL OR CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009288View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2019 FROM 16-18 ACTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTA THE VALE LONDON W3 7QEView PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company