JACK WILLS CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

JACK WILLS CONSULTANTS LTD
1 FRENCH MILL LANE
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET
SP7 8EU
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03091231
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£88.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £6,221 £6,609 £2,376
Debtors: £4,743 £8,594 £7,135
Creditors due within one year: £12,476 £17,132 £10,701
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,512 -£1,929 -£1,190
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £494 £403
Total Assets less Liabilities: £136 £130 £504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £136 £130 £504
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Wills
3 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Wills
2 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TADS MEDIA LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2010
TADS DETECTION DEVICES LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2004
AMIS LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

TOWER HOUSE, PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2JH
Changed 9 Nov 2016

TOWER HOUSE
PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET BH15 2JH
Changed 15 Nov 2007

37 HIGH STREET
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET SP7 8JE
Changed 15 May 2007

4 THE TYNINGS
LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET SP7 8QX
Changed 7 Jan 2002

4 THE FYNINGS
LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
SHAFTESBURY
DORSET SP7 8QX
Changed 5 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years