JACKSON BUILDING CENTRES (SCUNTHORPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
00919568
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 October 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACKSON BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED1 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2419 March 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company