JACKSON LEASING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
00149159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 December 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2023

Next statement due by 2 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERTIGHT FITTINGS LIMITED31 December 1980
RYLAND LIMITED22 February 1982
RYLAND WORKS LIMITED29 April 1988
RYLAND LIMITED11 February 1992
JACKSON SHIPLEY (RYLAND) LIMITED1 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2319 December 2023

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Resolutions

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Statement of capital on 2023-12-19

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company