JACKY KENNEDY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 04026149



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
86 SADLER ROAD RADFORD COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV6 2LF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODFIRE LIMITED25 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-07-31)
Cash in bank
£129
Current assets
£129
Fixed assets
£2.47k
Current creditors
£3.09k
Shareholders funds
£-498
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company