JACOBS ONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
95 Bothwell Street Glasgow G2 7HX

Company number
SC141100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABTIE GROUP LIMITED17 August 2004
JACOBS U.K. LIMITED30 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company